Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
Dun pap en botter
Hosts: Joe and Natalie
06.00
09.00
Morning drive, on the spot soapies, traffic, weather, news and pranks.
Dun pap en botter
Hosts: Joe and Natalie
06.00
09.00
Morning drive, on the spot soapies, traffic, weather, news and pranks
Dun pap en botter
Hosts: Joe and Natalie
06.00
09.00
Morning drive, on the spot soapies, traffic, weather, news and pranks
Dun pap en botter
Hosts: Tyro, Dillan, Daelon
06.00
09.00
Morning drive, on the spot soapies, traffic, weather, news and pranks
Dun pap en botter
Hosts: Tyro, Dillan, Daelon
06.00
09.00
Morning drive, on the spot soapies, traffic, weather, news and pranks
The Kids Zone
Hosts: Mark and kids
06.00
09.00
Discussions about issues affecting children. Children's news and sports and children's drama.
GX
Hosts: Eddie and Nathan
06.00
09.00
Gospel music, sermons and prayer requests.
07.00
08.00
09.00
Skrik al is dit wakker
Host: Mark
09.00
12.00
Community oriented, skills development and empowering content
Skrik al is dit wakker
Host: Mark
09.00
12.00
Community oriented, skills development and empowering content
Skrik al is dit wakker
Host: Mark
09.00
12.00
Community oriented, skills development and empowering content
Skrik al is dit wakker
Host: Mark
09.00
12.00
Community oriented, skills development and empowering content
Skrik al is dit wakker
Host: Mark
09.00
12.00
Community oriented, skills development and empowering content
Huis Skoon Maak
Hosts: Shakes, Faber
09.00
12.00
Discussions on issues affecting the community with a humorous spin and competitions.
Jazz Joint
Host: Bev
09.00
12.00
Jazz music and interviews
10.00
11.00
12.00
Maak 'n Plan
Host: Bevelyn
12.00
15.00
A lifestyle show that focuses on the wellbeing and health of the community.
The Scoop
Host: Bevelyn
12.00
15.00
A lifestyle show that focuses on the wellbeing and health of the community.
Maak 'n Plan
Host: Bevelyn
12.00
15.00
A lifestyle show that focuses on the wellbeing and health of the community.
Maak 'n Plan
Host: Bevelyn
12.00
15.00
A lifestyle show that focuses on the wellbeing and health of the community.
Maak 'n Plan
Host: Bevelyn
12.00
15.00
A lifestyle show that focuses on the wellbeing and health of the community.
OMG With Sports
Host: Niki
12.00
15.00
Entertainment news, gossip and celebrity interviews.
Soul Shack
Host: Hazel
12.00
15.00
Soul music and dedications.
13.00
14.00
15.00
The Fast Lane
Hosts: Logan, Brad, Shaq
15.00
18.00
Afternoon drive, content that appeals to youth, weather, sports, interviews, news.
The Fast Lane
Hosts: Logan, Brad, Shaq
15.00
18.00
Afternoon drive, content that appeals to youth, weather, sports, interviews, news.
The Fast Lane
Hosts: Logan, Brad, Shaq
15.00
18.00
Afternoon drive, content that appeals to youth, weather, sports, interviews, news.
The Fast Lane
Hosts: Logan, Brad, Shaq
15.00
18.00
Afternoon drive, content that appeals to youth, weather, sports, interviews, news.
The Fast Lane
Hosts: Logan, Brad, Shaq
15.00
18.00
Afternoon drive, content that appeals to youth, weather, sports, interviews, news.
Top 40
Host: Themba
15.00
18.00
Local and international charts.
Golden Oldies
Host: Rashied
15.00
18.00
Lang arm and old music and song requests
16.00
17.00
18.00
A preacher's dream
Host: Ashley
18.00
21.00
Discussions and interviews about the calling and journey of becoming a preacher.
Young Money
Hosts: Gareth, Leigh-Anne
18.00
21.00
Discussions about the local economy and the economy at large, especially from a youth perspective.
Sports Zone
Host: Xola
18.00
21.00
Eldos sports, national sports and international sports.
Unusual Suspects
Host: Joe4Real
18.00
21.00
Profiling of community heroes.
House Essentials
Host: Taz
18.00
21.00
House music and interviews with house music artists.
Blomspot
Host: Larry
18.00
21.00
Disco music with witty conversations.
Obsession
Host: Xola
18.00
21.00
RnB Music and song requests.
19.00
20.00
21.00
Divine Lounge
Host: Uncle Charlie
21.00
00.00
Adult conversations and romantic tunes.
Divine Lounge
Host: Uncle Charlie
21.00
00.00
Adult conversations and romantic tunes.
Divine Lounge
Host: Uncle Charlie
21.00
00.00
Adult conversations and romantic tunes.
Divine Lounge
Host: Uncle Charlie
21.00
00.00
Adult conversations and romantic tunes.
Vinyl Meltdown
Host: Mike
21.00
00.00
House music.
Beat Box
Host: Keagan, Everit
21.00
00.00
Hip-hop music
The Love Connection
Host: Lloyd
21.00
00.00
A fusion of RnB, soul music and song requests.
22.00
23.00

Monday

  • Dun pap en botter
    06.00 - 09.00
  • Skrik al is dit wakker
    09.00 - 12.00
  • Maak 'n Plan
    12.00 - 15.00
  • The Fast Lane
    15.00 - 18.00
  • A preacher's dream
    18.00 - 21.00
  • Divine Lounge
    21.00 - 00.00

Tuesday

  • Dun pap en botter
    06.00 - 09.00
  • Skrik al is dit wakker
    09.00 - 12.00
  • The Scoop
    12.00 - 15.00
  • The Fast Lane
    15.00 - 18.00
  • Young Money
    18.00 - 21.00
  • Divine Lounge
    21.00 - 00.00

Wednesday

  • Dun pap en botter
    06.00 - 09.00
  • Skrik al is dit wakker
    09.00 - 12.00
  • Maak 'n Plan
    12.00 - 15.00
  • The Fast Lane
    15.00 - 18.00
  • Sports Zone
    18.00 - 21.00
  • Divine Lounge
    21.00 - 00.00

Thursday

  • Dun pap en botter
    06.00 - 09.00
  • Skrik al is dit wakker
    09.00 - 12.00
  • Maak 'n Plan
    12.00 - 15.00
  • The Fast Lane
    15.00 - 18.00
  • Unusual Suspects
    18.00 - 21.00
  • Divine Lounge
    21.00 - 00.00

Friday

  • Dun pap en botter
    06.00 - 09.00
  • Skrik al is dit wakker
    09.00 - 12.00
  • Maak 'n Plan
    12.00 - 15.00
  • The Fast Lane
    15.00 - 18.00
  • House Essentials
    18.00 - 21.00
  • Vinyl Meltdown
    21.00 - 00.00

Saturday

  • The Kids Zone
    06.00 - 09.00
  • Huis Skoon Maak
    09.00 - 12.00
  • OMG With Sports
    12.00 - 15.00
  • Top 40
    15.00 - 18.00
  • Blomspot
    18.00 - 21.00
  • Beat Box
    21.00 - 00.00

Sunday

  • GX
    06.00 - 09.00
  • Jazz Joint
    09.00 - 12.00
  • Soul Shack
    12.00 - 15.00
  • Golden Oldies
    15.00 - 18.00
  • Obsession
    18.00 - 21.00
  • The Love Connection
    21.00 - 00.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00
Obsession
Host: Xola
18.00
21.00
RnB Music and song requests.
19.00
20.00

Sunday

  • Obsession
    18.00 - 21.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
21.00
Divine Lounge
Host: Uncle Charlie
21.00
00.00
Adult conversations and romantic tunes.
Divine Lounge
Host: Uncle Charlie
21.00
00.00
Adult conversations and romantic tunes.
Divine Lounge
Host: Uncle Charlie
21.00
00.00
Adult conversations and romantic tunes.
Divine Lounge
Host: Uncle Charlie
21.00
00.00
Adult conversations and romantic tunes.
22.00
23.00

Monday

  • Divine Lounge
    21.00 - 00.00

Tuesday

  • Divine Lounge
    21.00 - 00.00

Wednesday

  • Divine Lounge
    21.00 - 00.00

Thursday

  • Divine Lounge
    21.00 - 00.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
21.00
Vinyl Meltdown
Host: Mike
21.00
00.00
House music.
22.00
23.00

Friday

  • Vinyl Meltdown
    21.00 - 00.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
21.00
Beat Box
Host: Keagan, Everit
21.00
00.00
Hip-hop music
22.00
23.00

Saturday

  • Beat Box
    21.00 - 00.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
21.00
The Love Connection
Host: Lloyd
21.00
00.00
A fusion of RnB, soul music and song requests.
22.00
23.00

Sunday

  • The Love Connection
    21.00 - 00.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
Dun pap en botter
Hosts: Joe and Natalie
06.00
09.00
Morning drive, on the spot soapies, traffic, weather, news and pranks.
Dun pap en botter
Hosts: Joe and Natalie
06.00
09.00
Morning drive, on the spot soapies, traffic, weather, news and pranks
Dun pap en botter
Hosts: Joe and Natalie
06.00
09.00
Morning drive, on the spot soapies, traffic, weather, news and pranks
Dun pap en botter
Hosts: Tyro, Dillan, Daelon
06.00
09.00
Morning drive, on the spot soapies, traffic, weather, news and pranks
Dun pap en botter
Hosts: Tyro, Dillan, Daelon
06.00
09.00
Morning drive, on the spot soapies, traffic, weather, news and pranks
07.00
08.00

Monday

  • Dun pap en botter
    06.00 - 09.00

Tuesday

  • Dun pap en botter
    06.00 - 09.00

Wednesday

  • Dun pap en botter
    06.00 - 09.00

Thursday

  • Dun pap en botter
    06.00 - 09.00

Friday

  • Dun pap en botter
    06.00 - 09.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
The Kids Zone
Hosts: Mark and kids
06.00
09.00
Discussions about issues affecting children. Children's news and sports and children's drama.
07.00
08.00

Saturday

  • The Kids Zone
    06.00 - 09.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
GX
Hosts: Eddie and Nathan
06.00
09.00
Gospel music, sermons and prayer requests.
07.00
08.00

Sunday

  • GX
    06.00 - 09.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Skrik al is dit wakker
Host: Mark
09.00
12.00
Community oriented, skills development and empowering content
Skrik al is dit wakker
Host: Mark
09.00
12.00
Community oriented, skills development and empowering content
Skrik al is dit wakker
Host: Mark
09.00
12.00
Community oriented, skills development and empowering content
Skrik al is dit wakker
Host: Mark
09.00
12.00
Community oriented, skills development and empowering content
Skrik al is dit wakker
Host: Mark
09.00
12.00
Community oriented, skills development and empowering content
10.00
11.00

Monday

  • Skrik al is dit wakker
    09.00 - 12.00

Tuesday

  • Skrik al is dit wakker
    09.00 - 12.00

Wednesday

  • Skrik al is dit wakker
    09.00 - 12.00

Thursday

  • Skrik al is dit wakker
    09.00 - 12.00

Friday

  • Skrik al is dit wakker
    09.00 - 12.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Huis Skoon Maak
Hosts: Shakes, Faber
09.00
12.00
Discussions on issues affecting the community with a humorous spin and competitions.
10.00
11.00

Saturday

  • Huis Skoon Maak
    09.00 - 12.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Jazz Joint
Host: Bev
09.00
12.00
Jazz music and interviews
10.00
11.00

Sunday

  • Jazz Joint
    09.00 - 12.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
Maak 'n Plan
Host: Bevelyn
12.00
15.00
A lifestyle show that focuses on the wellbeing and health of the community.
Maak 'n Plan
Host: Bevelyn
12.00
15.00
A lifestyle show that focuses on the wellbeing and health of the community.
Maak 'n Plan
Host: Bevelyn
12.00
15.00
A lifestyle show that focuses on the wellbeing and health of the community.
Maak 'n Plan
Host: Bevelyn
12.00
15.00
A lifestyle show that focuses on the wellbeing and health of the community.
13.00
14.00

Monday

  • Maak 'n Plan
    12.00 - 15.00

Wednesday

  • Maak 'n Plan
    12.00 - 15.00

Thursday

  • Maak 'n Plan
    12.00 - 15.00

Friday

  • Maak 'n Plan
    12.00 - 15.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
The Scoop
Host: Bevelyn
12.00
15.00
A lifestyle show that focuses on the wellbeing and health of the community.
13.00
14.00

Tuesday

  • The Scoop
    12.00 - 15.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
OMG With Sports
Host: Niki
12.00
15.00
Entertainment news, gossip and celebrity interviews.
13.00
14.00

Saturday

  • OMG With Sports
    12.00 - 15.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
Soul Shack
Host: Hazel
12.00
15.00
Soul music and dedications.
13.00
14.00

Sunday

  • Soul Shack
    12.00 - 15.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
15.00
The Fast Lane
Hosts: Logan, Brad, Shaq
15.00
18.00
Afternoon drive, content that appeals to youth, weather, sports, interviews, news.
The Fast Lane
Hosts: Logan, Brad, Shaq
15.00
18.00
Afternoon drive, content that appeals to youth, weather, sports, interviews, news.
The Fast Lane
Hosts: Logan, Brad, Shaq
15.00
18.00
Afternoon drive, content that appeals to youth, weather, sports, interviews, news.
The Fast Lane
Hosts: Logan, Brad, Shaq
15.00
18.00
Afternoon drive, content that appeals to youth, weather, sports, interviews, news.
The Fast Lane
Hosts: Logan, Brad, Shaq
15.00
18.00
Afternoon drive, content that appeals to youth, weather, sports, interviews, news.
16.00
17.00

Monday

  • The Fast Lane
    15.00 - 18.00

Tuesday

  • The Fast Lane
    15.00 - 18.00

Wednesday

  • The Fast Lane
    15.00 - 18.00

Thursday

  • The Fast Lane
    15.00 - 18.00

Friday

  • The Fast Lane
    15.00 - 18.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
15.00
Top 40
Host: Themba
15.00
18.00
Local and international charts.
16.00
17.00

Saturday

  • Top 40
    15.00 - 18.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
15.00
Golden Oldies
Host: Rashied
15.00
18.00
Lang arm and old music and song requests
16.00
17.00

Sunday

  • Golden Oldies
    15.00 - 18.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00
A preacher's dream
Host: Ashley
18.00
21.00
Discussions and interviews about the calling and journey of becoming a preacher.
19.00
20.00

Monday

  • A preacher's dream
    18.00 - 21.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00
Young Money
Hosts: Gareth, Leigh-Anne
18.00
21.00
Discussions about the local economy and the economy at large, especially from a youth perspective.
19.00
20.00

Tuesday

  • Young Money
    18.00 - 21.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00
Sports Zone
Host: Xola
18.00
21.00
Eldos sports, national sports and international sports.
19.00
20.00

Wednesday

  • Sports Zone
    18.00 - 21.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00
Unusual Suspects
Host: Joe4Real
18.00
21.00
Profiling of community heroes.
19.00
20.00

Thursday

  • Unusual Suspects
    18.00 - 21.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00
House Essentials
Host: Taz
18.00
21.00
House music and interviews with house music artists.
19.00
20.00

Friday

  • House Essentials
    18.00 - 21.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00
Blomspot
Host: Larry
18.00
21.00
Disco music with witty conversations.
19.00
20.00

Saturday

  • Blomspot
    18.00 - 21.00

 

Weaves?
Cloudy

25°C

Eldos

Cloudy

Humidity: 42%

Wind: 22.53 km/h

  • 09 Dec 2016

    Scattered Showers 27°C 16°C

  • 10 Dec 2016

    Rain 28°C 17°C

Breezy

23°C

Wenties

Breezy

Humidity: 77%

Wind: 46.67 km/h

  • 09 Dec 2016

    Breezy 26°C 22°C

  • 10 Dec 2016

    Showers 23°C 19°C

Breezy

17°C

Mitchell's Plein

Breezy

Humidity: 70%

Wind: 40.23 km/h

  • 09 Dec 2016

    Showers 17°C 15°C

  • 10 Dec 2016

    Breezy 19°C 16°C